[FS]: Various: Nelspruit

Joined
7 Jul 2013
Posts
1,009
Reaction score
9
Location
Nelspruit
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Various​
Scientific Name:
Various​
Size of fish
Various​
How long have you had the fish?
1 year+​
Is the fish eating?
all eating​
Shipping or Collection only:
Either (to be arranged)​
Your location.
Nelspruit​
Price:
See below​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
see below​
Notes:
Hi All, I have decided to break down my tank and have the following livestock for sale:

1 x Yellow Tang (medium-large) = R750
1 x Ocellaris Clown (medium) = R50
1 x Clarki Clown (large) = R50
2 x Yellow-tailed Damsels = R80 for both
1 x Urchin (large) = R150
1 x Clam (medium) = R400

Would ideally like to sell Tang, Urchin and Calm together for R1200​

image1.JPG


image2.jpg
 
Joined
7 Jul 2013
Posts
1,009
Reaction score
9
Location
Nelspruit
I am coming through to Joburg tomorrow and can arrange for collection from a convenient point in Joburg, like a garage
 
Joined
7 Jul 2013
Posts
1,009
Reaction score
9
Location
Nelspruit
I come into Joburg on the N4/N12 .... an area off that. Don't want to be driving all over Joburg because I have meetings to get to
 
Joined
30 Nov 2014
Posts
773
Reaction score
133
Location
Alberton
i can meet you off on like Xavier/Klipriver/R59 Offramp/ if that's close for you?
 
Joined
7 Jul 2013
Posts
1,009
Reaction score
9
Location
Nelspruit
Hey Guys, I would rather sell all to one guy (as stated) so if Zippy is ok with it, I would like to sell the three creatures to mpcheshire .... that ok Zippy ?
 
Joined
30 Nov 2014
Posts
773
Reaction score
133
Location
Alberton
@mpcheshire would you mind if I bought the Clam from you or do you have plans for it? Either way, whichever is better for the livestock.
 
Joined
23 Jan 2009
Posts
25
Reaction score
1
Location
Fourways
@zippy Upgraded my tank to 3000l and it is looking a little bare with my current stock level :( ... wanted to add to my existing clam and tang collection without breaking the bank.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
7 Jul 2013
Posts
1,009
Reaction score
9
Location
Nelspruit
Hi @zippy yes Tang, Urchin and Clam sold ... 2 x Clowns and 2 x Damsels still available
 
Last edited by a moderator:

YAS

Joined
30 Apr 2015
Posts
3
Reaction score
0
Location
Mpumalanga
Hi Vic,
Please pm me your number. My brother in Nelspruit would like to come have a look at what you have left.
Thanks
 
Joined
7 Jul 2013
Posts
1,009
Reaction score
9
Location
Nelspruit
Hi Guys, all items have been booked and sold - if anything falls through I will let you know
 

Top