[SOLD] [FS]: Maroon Clown and Sixline Wrasse: Amanzimtoti - Warner Beach


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
27 Oct 2013
Posts
676
Reaction score
49
Location
Durban
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Maroon Clown and Sixline Wrasse​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
3-5 cm​
How long have you had the fish?
Maroon - New, Sixline - 5 months​
Is the fish eating?
Everything​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Amanzimtoti - Warner Beach​
Price:
Swop for frags or fish​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
hi Guys,

i purchased a lot of livestock from a guy who was shutting down his tank,
he has a few wrasse and unfortunately my Six line would not play nice so i have sumped him.

he also has a maron clown, stunning fish but i do not want to chance him in the tank with my pair of black percs.

looking to swop of LPS or Sofie frags
would also consider a swop on fish.

NOTE THAT THE MARKS ARE ON THE GLASS AND NOT THE CLOWN, CAN SENT BETTER PICS TONIGHT. HE IS IN THE SUMP AS WELL​
Notes:








 
Joined
27 Oct 2013
Posts
676
Reaction score
49
Location
Durban
Hi Willie, i am not ready for SPS at this point. but you are welcome to have first option on them.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom