Various Fish for Sale : Weltevreden Park, Roodepoort, JHB

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
15 May 2009
Posts
2,084
Reaction score
7
Location
Weltevreden Park, Johannesburg
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Various See Notes
Scientific Name:
Various See Notes
Size of fish
Various See Notes
How long have you had the fish?
More than a year old
Is the fish eating?
Like Pigs
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection Only
Your location.
Weltevreden Park, Roodepoort, JHB
Price:
Various See Notes
Photo's:
clownfish.jpg



sailfin_tang.jpg


SNC00177.jpg


Will take a photo of the convict tonight.
Notes:
Hi All

As you all know. I will be selling my whole setup. I firstly want to get rid of the livestock. Here is the fish. I will still post the other items.

2 x Ocellaris Clownfish - Amphiprion ocellaris - Pair (Medium) - R250
Sailfin Tang (Medium) - Zebrasoma veliferum - R450
Yellow Belly Regal Tang (Medium) - Paracanthurus hepatus var. - R450
Convict Tang (Small) - Acanthurus triostegus - R250

Please note that prices are negotiable. I dont think the prices are unfair.

All fish are eating well and are VERY healthy. They havent had any whitespot for months.

If you want to check more photo's please look at my thread

http://www.marineaquariumsa.com/showthread.php?t=11073
 
Last edited:

Neil H

Retired Moderator
Joined
11 May 2008
Posts
2,794
Reaction score
58
Location
JHB
Hi Deon,

I want those clowns Please boet !!!!

have they spawned?
 
Joined
15 May 2009
Posts
2,084
Reaction score
7
Location
Weltevreden Park, Johannesburg
Gee Deon, I'm sorry to see you leave but I hope you come back with a bang next year, it's something to look forward to.
Hi Deon,

I want those clowns Please boet !!!!

have they spawned?
Hey bud!

They doing the shaky dance if thats good enough. No spawning yet.

Dallas also wanted them but first come first serve.
 

Neil H

Retired Moderator
Joined
11 May 2008
Posts
2,794
Reaction score
58
Location
JHB
Great, consider them sold, Dallas is in Swaziland and i know he wanted them so was getting them for him anyway, let me know when they are ready for collection
 
Joined
30 Jun 2008
Posts
477
Reaction score
1
Location
Johannesburg
hey there,

dibs on these,

Sailfin Tang (Medium) - Zebrasoma veliferum - R450
Yellow Belly Regal Tang (Medium) - Paracanthurus hepatus var. - R450

pending price together and average size.

please pm

thanks
 
Joined
12 Nov 2009
Posts
828
Reaction score
8
Location
Boksburg
Ill take the Yellow Belly Regal Tang. :)
 
Joined
12 Nov 2009
Posts
828
Reaction score
8
Location
Boksburg
I have updated my Aquarium details.. please take a look
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top