[FS] Various Corals. Fourways

Joined
31 Jul 2014
Posts
104
Reaction score
16
Various frags/coral/Rock for sale
Common Names:

Monte, Frogspawn, Pin Cushion, Purple Secale, Birdsnest
Reason for selling
Upgraded tank and lighting.No space for corals
Scientific Names:
-
Size of frags
CMs to large
How long have you had the frags/Coral?
4+ Years
Are the frags mounted?
No
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection
Your location.
Fourways
Price:
-
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Metal Halides - 2x 150w + Timers + 2x purple T8 ----R500 perfect working condition

Monte -R20 per piece

Large Pin Cushion - R80

Large SPS Colony on rock- R150

Medium Rock with 3 species of encrusted SPS(birdsnest, Purple Secale and one other one which I'm not sure of the name. Removed mother colonies) and Green star polyps - R200

Large Frog Spawn- R100 (it has one bleached head which is regaining colour. One head received no light from being under Monte. FYI. It says error uploading file of Frog Spawn. Will try to upload once thread is open)

Large Urchin- R80

Candy Cane 20+ heads - R200 (also can't upload picture. Will try again)





Halides.jpg
Monte.jpg
Pin Cusion.jpg
SPS col.jpg
SPS Rock.jpg
 
Joined
7 Jan 2015
Posts
107
Reaction score
5
Location
Pretoria
Dibs on these please:

Large Pin Cushion - R80
Large SPS Colony on rock- R150
and Large frog spawn - R100 if Picasso doesn't take it
 
Last edited:
Joined
31 Jul 2014
Posts
104
Reaction score
16
Bottom left head bleached. But colour is coming back


Frog Spawn.jpg
 
Joined
31 Jul 2014
Posts
104
Reaction score
16
@PICASSO. Unit is about a 1.2m long. I can measure it. I've had it a year and used it about for about 5 months. Been in storage but then I used it again for 2 months to colour up my sps. So total 7 months used.
FYI.I did buy it second hand.
 
Joined
2 Aug 2012
Posts
274
Reaction score
16
Location
Johannesburg
Hi, I'm interested in some of the Monti if you still have. Whereabouts do you stay?
 
Joined
9 Jul 2014
Posts
148
Reaction score
9
Location
Sandton
Medium Rock with 3 species of encrusted SPS(birdsnest, Purple Secale and one other one which I'm not sure of the name. Removed mother colonies) and Green star polyps - R200

Interested in the above. How big would you say that the rock is though?
 
Joined
31 Jul 2014
Posts
104
Reaction score
16
Ok to sum things up:

@Juan27 Dibs on Medium Rock with 3 species of encrusted SPS

@Krushto Second dibs on above

@Trevs Dibs on Monte

@PICASSO Dibs Frogspawn

@EliPaulus Large Pin Cushion
Large SPS Colony on rock
Second Dibs Large frog spawn

So wife has just gone into labour ward. I'll PM details as soon as I find out what is happening. I may not be at home tonight and tomorrow. Sorry!
 

Top