[FS] Niger Trigger

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
16 Mar 2013
Posts
80
Reaction score
7
Location
johannesburg
Common Name:
Niger Triggerfish
Scientific Name:
Odonus niger
Size of coral
12 - 15 cm
How long have you had it?
about a year
Shipping or Collection only:
collection only
Your location.
Glenvista Johannesburg
Price:
R400
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:





 
Joined
16 Mar 2013
Posts
80
Reaction score
7
Location
johannesburg
He is not aggressive at all toward other fish. He has been in my tank for a long time with all of my other fish.
 
Joined
16 Mar 2013
Posts
80
Reaction score
7
Location
johannesburg
Got a yellow and purple tang, sail fin tang, regal tang, naso tang, emperor angel, coral perch, blue damsels, blue faced angel, copper band and a flame angel. Inverts I have a couple of hermits and a porcelain crab and the tiger cowrie which I am selling. I have a problem with asterina starfish thus I am getting a couple of harlequin shrimp and Im a little nervouse combining those shrimp and the Trigger.
 
Joined
7 Sep 2015
Posts
1,089
Reaction score
530
Location
Johannesburg
Yeah I have a few small fish and a mated boxing shrimp pair... sorry worried he will have a feast.
 
Joined
16 Mar 2013
Posts
80
Reaction score
7
Location
johannesburg
Sure no problem, I'm positive that he wont touch your fish but I wouldn't take a chance with your boxing shrimp.
 
Joined
16 Mar 2013
Posts
80
Reaction score
7
Location
johannesburg
Hey Guys, will be adding the harlequin shrimp to my tank this afternoon so will have to remove the trigger. Thus I have decided to give the trigger away for free to a good home, as long as it can be collected today. I will be available from 6pm this afternoon.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top