[SOLD] [FS]: Yellow tail Damsel: JHB Lenasia

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
20 Jul 2011
Posts
2,081
Reaction score
191
Location
johannesburg(Lenz)
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Yellow tail Damsel​
Scientific Name:
Not sure​
Size of fish
2cm​
How long have you had the fish?
Abouth 3years​
Is the fish eating?
yes everything that is put in the tank​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
JHB Lenasia​
Price:
R250 for the pair​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi guys I have a pair of yellow tail damsels for sale, fish are very healthy and eat well.
reason for salling is taht i want to add more smallwer fish in the tank and these are a bit aggressive.

Thank you​
Notes:
-​

Johannesburg-20120716-00441.jpg
 
Good luck with catching them bud... those were my first 2 fish when I started this hobby. Had to remove most of my tank to get them out.
 
Yep those are at the bottom of your stocking list.. but we all pay our school fees in this hobby.
 
That a pic of my old tank. Now have a 60cm cube. Wit a pair of clowns. All the other fish in the pic have been sold.
 
Got a Kenya tree or pin cushion if you are interested. PM me your number and we can chat.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top Bottom