[FS]: Yellow tail Damsel: Boksburg

Joined
23 Aug 2012
Posts
252
Reaction score
3
Location
Johannesburg
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Yellow tail Damsel​
Scientific Name:
Chrysiptera parasema​
Size of fish
5cm​
How long have you had the fish?
7 months​
Is the fish eating?
yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection Only​
Your location.
Boksburg​
Price:
To Swop for Ocellaris Clownfish​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
**will be uploaded asap**​
Notes:
Hi All,

I Have a Yellow Tail Damsel that i would like to swop for a clown fish or R150,00 onco.
It has been terrorizing my fish in the tank, and because of that have had to move him to my Sump and it is no way for a fish to live. Hence the reason why i'm putting up this post.

Regards Roy​
 

Top