[SOLD] [FS] Various frags: Pretoria

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
2 Apr 2010
Posts
120
Reaction score
8
Location
Pretoria
Various frags for sale
Common Names:
SPS, LPS​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of frags
About 2cm - 5cm​
How long have you had the frags?
1 - 2 months​
Are the frags mounted?
Yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
Shipping is available if 10 or more pieces are taken​
Your location.
Pretoria​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
R150 each


R150 each


R150 each


R150 each
Notes:
Frags For Sale.

Following species for sale (common names):

- Green birdsnest
- Pink birdsnest
- Tri-colour acropora staghorn
- Sky blue acropora staghorn
- Pink pocillopora
- Luminous green acropora
- Electric Purple millepora
- Green millepora
- Strawberry mint millepora
- Purple tip Humilis
- Hammer coral

- Sizes vary from about 2cm to about 5cm

- Can mix and match any of the pieces

- Take less than 5: R150 each

- Take 5 or more: R120 each

- Minimum 10 pieces for shipping.

- Shipping cost will be in the region of R250 airport to airport.​
 
Joined
12 Nov 2008
Posts
208
Reaction score
16
Location
GAUTENG
Dibs:
Larger green birds nest? In last pic, bottom left.
Pruple acro top right, 2nd last pic
Hammer
Pm collection info.
 
Joined
29 Oct 2011
Posts
402
Reaction score
58
Location
polokwane
I know that we are "suppose" to have a international airport by the name of Gateway international airport.
I have flown some spares in previously from joburg but I'm not sure about livestock.
What company do you usually use ? I will try and find out tomorrow. I'm not sure if you have more than one frag of each spesies but I would like one of each?
Dolphin already have dips on some of them .
 
Joined
2 Apr 2010
Posts
120
Reaction score
8
Location
Pretoria
SAA Cargo (express). I will call them in the morning to find out if they ship there. There are multiples of some of the species. Others are only one (such as the hammer). The frags in the pics are the only available at the moment. I can however do an additional green birdsnest as i have plenty of it. It will be unmounted though.
 
Joined
20 Nov 2013
Posts
149
Reaction score
26
Location
pretoria
Dibs on: Tri-colour acropora staghorn, Sky blue acropora staghorn, Strawberry mint millepora, Purple tip Humilis, Electric Purple millepora
@Gixxerk4 will you be able to keep them till next weekend ?
 
Last edited:
Joined
2 Apr 2010
Posts
120
Reaction score
8
Location
Pretoria
Confirmation of dibbed orders:

Dolphin
1 x Green birdsnest
1 x Strawberry
1 x Hammer

Nella
1 x Green mille
1 x Lumo green acro
1 x Sky blue acro
1 x Tri-colour acro
1 x Purple tip humilis
1 x Strawberry mint mille
1 x Pink birdsnest
1 x Electric purple mille
1 x Pink Poccilopora
1 x Green birdsnest

@Antonio, the following is left:

1 x Tri colour
1 x Purple tip humilis
1 x lumo green acro
1 x sky blue acro

I could possibly do another purple mille frag however it too will be unmounted.

If you are still keen on the above then I can reserve them until next weekend for you.

Also please note that this ad has been placed on multiple forums and another individual from a different forum has also dibbed 10 pieces. Should Nella decide not to take them then that individual will be next in line.

I will update this thread as things progress.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
2 Apr 2010
Posts
120
Reaction score
8
Location
Pretoria
@Nella

I have contacted SAA Cargo and they do not fly to Polokwane at all. SAA Airlink does but the shipping cost will be very expensive. According to their website, it would be just in excess of R1000 for a 2kg livestock package. I'm not sure about road freight either as I do not know whether courier companies transport live animals and what the transit time will be from collection to delivery.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
29 Oct 2011
Posts
402
Reaction score
58
Location
polokwane
Thanks a lot.
I actually expected that answer because they are totally incompetent over here.
The next buyers in line are the lucky ones for today I suppose
thanks again
 
Joined
18 Feb 2013
Posts
342
Reaction score
15
Location
Fourways
I will take the following

1 x Sky blue acro
1 x Tri-colour acro
1 x Purple tip humilis
1 x Strawberry mint mille
1 x Electric purple mille
 
Joined
16 Feb 2014
Posts
508
Reaction score
148
Location
JHB
Hi GixxerK4

Interest in the bellow ones you still have, will do 1 of each

- Tri-colour acropora staghorn
- Sky blue acropora staghorn
- Luminous green acropora
- Electric Purple millepora
- Green millepora
- Strawberry mint millepora

Please PM me, will do a EFT for you.

Thanks
.
 
Joined
2 Apr 2010
Posts
120
Reaction score
8
Location
Pretoria
Hi guys

Unfortunately, at this stage only 1 Luminous Green Acropora is still available. The 10 pieces which Nella is no longer taking was also dibbed by another individual on a different forum.

I will be fragging again in the near future and will advertise some again once they have settled and encrusted.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top