[FS] Various frags: Johanessburg


Joined
23 May 2012
Posts
1,227
Reaction score
11
Location
south of joburg
Various frags for sale
Common Names:
Kenyan tree​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of frags
All sizes​
How long have you had the frags?
Over 2 years​
Are the frags mounted?
Yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Johanessburg​
Price:
Various​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi guys I have a Kenyan tree that is growing way too well for my tank I have some mounted pieces or I can cut any size for you to mount yourself. I don't mind any small frag , a shroom or 2 , or whatever you have to offer in return. For the newbies this is a great beginner coral ... :thumbup:
Notes:
-​

image.jpg
 
Joined
7 Mar 2010
Posts
279
Reaction score
22
Location
Johannesburg
HI Mala,

If you keen to hold onto it for 3 weeks, I will take some. My tank is busy cycling.

THanks.
 
Joined
23 May 2012
Posts
1,227
Reaction score
11
Location
south of joburg
Joined
23 May 2012
Posts
1,227
Reaction score
11
Location
south of joburg
What price are you looking for roughly?
Bud whatever you willing to offer or a frag, this is if I cut off a frag from the main colony and you take loose frag .. if you want one on a big rock then depending the size of rock...
 
Joined
23 May 2012
Posts
1,227
Reaction score
11
Location
south of joburg
Dibs on two mounted pieces how much?
I have only 3 small ones that are mounted around 5cm - 10 cm . The rest I must cut off main colony ( you can get any size you wish ) . If you can frag me anything that would be great other wise R50
 
Joined
15 Aug 2014
Posts
89
Reaction score
2
Location
Johannesburg
I have a rock with about ten shrooms on it, green/blue in colour, would you be keen on trading for a decent sized tree?
 
Top Bottom