[SOLD] [FS] Various frags: Jhb westrand


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
19 Feb 2010
Posts
1,397
Reaction score
73
Location
Jhb
Various frags for sale
Common Names:
yelloe bali polyps,zoas,birdsnest​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of frags
3-7cm​
How long have you had the frags?
over a year​
Are the frags mounted?
Yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection only​
Your location.
Jhb westrand​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
hi all..

have some frags for sale...

pics to follow...​
Notes:
-​
 
Joined
19 Feb 2010
Posts
1,397
Reaction score
73
Location
Jhb
Pink birds nest ..around 7cm high and 7cm wide ... R200

Green birds nest around 5cm high and wide but more branches R200 uploadfromtaptalk1431632262836.jpg

uploadfromtaptalk1431632262836.jpg
 
Joined
19 Feb 2010
Posts
1,397
Reaction score
73
Location
Jhb
Smaller green or pink birds nest R120 each or R200 for two uploadfromtaptalk1431632356943.jpg uploadfromtaptalk1431632372263.jpg

uploadfromtaptalk1431632356943.jpg


uploadfromtaptalk1431632372263.jpg
 
Joined
19 Feb 2010
Posts
1,397
Reaction score
73
Location
Jhb
Yellow Bali polyps R150

Zoas ..quite nice looks like stars in the middle R200

Neon star polyps R150
uploadfromtaptalk1431632523281.jpg

uploadfromtaptalk1431632523281.jpg
 
Joined
19 Feb 2010
Posts
1,397
Reaction score
73
Location
Jhb
@mzdavids I could probably make a plan for you ... pm my details
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
19 Feb 2010
Posts
1,397
Reaction score
73
Location
Jhb
@Galibore yip a not up to date thread in large tanks somewhere lol ..but I'm guessing you sent this before the WhatsApp chat and pics .. will sort you out tomorrow ..
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom