[FS] Various frags: east london


Joined
19 Jul 2012
Posts
308
Reaction score
14
Location
east london
Various frags for sale
Common Names:
leather corals , mushrooms , anemones , zoes , xenia , sea whips , candy canes , pin cussion , hammer , live rock​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of frags
some big some small see pics​
How long have you had the frags?
system has been running for 5 years​
Are the frags mounted?
Yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
can do shipping at buyers expence but preference goes to those who can collect​
Your location.
east london​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
alright chaps iv decided to sell off all my live stock in order to start again , I will list all the items for sale and put the prices then I will post the pics as im not sure how to put a price next to each pic

1) large live rock (450mm long) with very large leather coral + mushrooms + zoes
makes a nice center piece in any tank - R1000.00

2) live rock with leather corals (20cm + in size) also one or two mushrooms and
zoes on aswell - 4 X R300.00

3) live rock (mixture of bio rock and all sorts ) most rocks have the odd mushroom
and zoe on them - R90.00 p/kg

4) daisey pollup / mushroom / star pollup all on one rock - R250.00

5) blue / purple mushroom rock - R450.00

6) pinkish green bubble tip anemone (weird coulors) - R280.00

7) pink cabbage coral (hand sized wen fully open) - R280.00

8) large green and brown hairy mushrooms on a fist sized rock - R320.00

9) green mushrooms with yellow spots on a fist sized rock - R400.00

10) zoes small frag - R90.00

11) small green hammer - R180.00

12) fist sized rock with pin cussion ,green candy canes ,blue candy canes - R400.00

13) live rock with red mushrooms on - R380.00
Notes:
-​

20150616_181336.jpg


DSC_0409.jpg


DSC_0410.jpg


DSC_0414.jpg


DSC_0413.jpg


DSC_0402.jpg


DSC_0001.jpg


DSC_0004.jpg


DSC_0405.jpg


DSC_0408.jpg


DSC_0403.jpg


DSC_0395.jpg


DSC_0396.jpg


DSC_0406.jpg


DSC_0397.jpg
 
Joined
19 Jul 2012
Posts
308
Reaction score
14
Location
east london
Howzit heni
Im not gona sell my clowns I've had those guys for over 5years they still lay eggs every 6weeks or so,
I will sell the cardinal though I know for a fact it is a female as the male died in the hospital tank with the eggs in his mouth still.
I'll pm you my number
Cheers man
 
Joined
23 Nov 2012
Posts
284
Reaction score
8
Location
PE
Sure no problem, there is a guy in PE who is also keen but first come first served.

I'm that guy - you didn't check your private messages for my cell no :whistling:
 
Joined
18 May 2009
Posts
213
Reaction score
12
Location
Durban
Hi weezle

Are these still available?

11) small green hammer - R180.00
10) zoes small frag - R90.00
Steve
 
Last edited:
Joined
19 Jul 2012
Posts
308
Reaction score
14
Location
east london
Pm's sent
About 50% of the live rock is sold as well as half of the smaller leathers are also sold
Still plenty left
 
Joined
7 May 2007
Posts
17,401
Reaction score
1,123
Location
Gonubie East London
Bangaai available? I'm needing a companion for mine.
 
Top Bottom