[FS] Various frags: Centurion/Midstream


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
28 Nov 2012
Posts
202
Reaction score
12
Location
Midrand/Centurion
Various frags for sale
Common Names:
Hammer coral, Kenya Tree frags​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of frags
-​
How long have you had the frags?
2 years​
Are the frags mounted?
No​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Centurion/Midstream​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
First photos are of mother colonies
Second photos of frags​
Notes:
Hi Guys,

I need some space and fragged some of my corals. I have available Hammer coral frags and Kenya Tree frags.

I have:
- Hammer corals frag (5 heads) (unmounted) R350
- Hammer corals frag (also 5 heads) (unmounted) R350
- Kenya Tree frag (about 18cm high at least when open, mounted on piece of HR) R150
- Kenya Tree frag (about 15cm high at least when open, mounted on piece of HR) R150
- Kenya Tree frag 10cm , unmounted R50

Collection only
Dibs only valid for a week
R50 off if you take 2​

IMG_2960.jpg


IMG_2978.jpg


IMG_2981.jpg


IMG_2980.jpg


IMG_2957.jpg
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom