[FS] Various frags: Cape Town

Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Various frags for sale
Common Names:
Bright Green Elkhorn SPS frags for Sale​
Scientific Names:
Acropora Palmata​
Size of frags
3cm - 12cm​
How long have you had the frags?
Fragged up 2-3 weeks ago from mother colony​
Are the frags mounted?
Yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection only​
Your location.
Cape Town​
Price:
R50 - R150​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
I have some lumo green Elkhorn SPS frags ranging from 3cm - R50 to 10-12cm for R150
These are awesome sps corals for the beginner, and grow fast into amazing shapes.​
Notes:
-​
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town


 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
PM sent
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Hi Guys, I have done a fresh crop of frags out my DT!
Some nice plating corals too
 
Last edited:
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
[ame]https://vimeo.com/145761172[/ame]
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
frags anyone?
 
Joined
29 Mar 2015
Posts
67
Reaction score
20
Location
Amanzimtoti
Hi Brent
I would like a large piece of the lumo green Elkhorn SPS.
What colour plating corals do you have?
I stay in Durban, would you mind shipping whatever I take to me at an additional cost?
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Hi Brent
I would like a large piece of the lumo green Elkhorn SPS.
What colour plating corals do you have?
I stay in Durban, would you mind shipping whatever I take to me at an additional cost?
Sorry Mike collection only
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Joined
3 Sep 2014
Posts
12
Reaction score
20
Hi Brent

Are you selling any of the other frags in the pics or just the Elkhorn. I would like two small frags if you still have some available.
 

Similar threads


Top