[FS] Various frags: Cape Town Central


Joined
7 Feb 2012
Posts
356
Reaction score
17
Location
Cape Town
Various frags for sale
Common Names:
pin cushion, ric, favia​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of frags
2-10cm​
How long have you had the frags?
2 weeks to 1 year​
Are the frags mounted?
Yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Cape Town Central​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
R50 each (3 available)


R150 each (green tip/ green mouth ricordea)


R200 (green Zoa, Xenia, star polyps, purple sponge)


R200 (Purple mushrooms (10 x 1-3cm) and xenia rock)


R300 (green eye purple favia/brain 7cm)
Notes:
-​
 
Joined
1 Aug 2012
Posts
245
Reaction score
5
Location
Cape Town
Hi interested in the pin cushion and purple mushrooms
What colour pin cushion and rics what is the colour besides the green?
 
Last edited:
Joined
7 Feb 2012
Posts
356
Reaction score
17
Location
Cape Town
Hi interested in the pin cushion and purple mushrooms
What colour pin cushion and rics what is the colour besides the green?
Pin cushion has greenish base. Visible especially when closed, night light.

There is some orange visible depending on lighting/time of day.
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Hi
How big is that Favia?
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Can I come and view please. Is tomorrow around 17h15 okay?
Thanks
M
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Okay. Will call before I come.
M
 
Joined
1 Aug 2012
Posts
245
Reaction score
5
Location
Cape Town
Ill take one of the rics would like to see how the big pin cushion looks. will also take mushrooms. Can only make it for Monday if that's okay
 
Joined
7 Feb 2012
Posts
356
Reaction score
17
Location
Cape Town
Ill take one of the rics would like to see how the big pin cushion looks. will also take mushrooms. Can only make it for Monday if that's okay
OK. So definitely taking one ric and mushroom rock?
Weekend preferred, and if still available then Monday is good.
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Hi
I still need to come view that Favia. Are you available tonight or tomorrow night?

Cheers
M
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Hi
Only saw this now. For some reason I didn't get an email notification. Can we reschedule please.
Thanks
M
 
Joined
7 Feb 2012
Posts
356
Reaction score
17
Location
Cape Town
Hi
Only saw this now. For some reason I didn't get an email notification. Can we reschedule please.
Thanks
M
NO problem. You should have my mobile details from some previous sales. Just send me a WhatsApp when you can come around.
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
I looked for it but couldn't find it. Please pm your contact details to me again.
Thanks
M
 
Top Bottom