[FS] [FS] Various frags: Birch Acres, Kempton Park

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
22 Jul 2010
Posts
2,833
Reaction score
207
Location
Kempton
Various frags for sale
Common Names:
Birdsnest, Acro, Pocillopora, Hydnophora, Undata and Chalice​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of frags
a few cm​
How long have you had the frags?
a month +​
Are the frags mounted?
Yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Birch Acres, Kempton Park​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hystrix and pink Pocillopora - R120
Purple Acro - R140







Hydnophora - R80



Dark green and orange Chalice - R170



Pink and green Monti Undata with while polyps - R170



Green thick branched Birdsnest - R100


Large red hairy mushroom - R100


I've fragged a few heads off the Micromussa Coral below. R80 each



Elephant Ear Mushrooms - R80 each

Notes:
I don't mind taking frags to work in Woodmead during the week if that would be easier for anyone.

Mother colony of Chalice:



Mother colony of Birdsnest:

 
Joined
9 Mar 2015
Posts
73
Reaction score
12
Location
BOKSBURG
Waiting for my tank to finish it's cycle will definitely get some frags from you.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top