[FS] Various frags: Birch Acres, Kempton Park

Joined
22 Jul 2010
Posts
2,858
Reaction score
213
Location
Kempton
Various frags for sale
Common Names:
Acros, Hydnophora, Digis, Pocillopora​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of frags
a few cm​
How long have you had the frags?
a couple weeks - a couple months​
Are the frags mounted?
Yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Birch Acres, Kempton Park​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Yellow and purple Acro with blue tips - R150



Dark purple Acro's with a green base and light purple Acro's - R140





Hydnophora (Lumo green) and Digis (dark orange) - R100 each



Pocillopora (pink and green) - R100 each

Notes:
I don't mind bring frags to work in Woodmead Mon - Fri.​
 
Joined
7 Jul 2013
Posts
1,009
Reaction score
9
Location
Nelspruit
if so, please keep me a nice sized piece of it as well as a nice piece of the yellow/purple Acro. I will be in Joburg over the weekend and can collect from you (if you home) on Monday on way way out ... that ok ?
 
Joined
22 Jul 2010
Posts
2,858
Reaction score
213
Location
Kempton
Hey Vic, that is quite special. I wish I had something like that. I should be home on Monday just let me know what time you'd like to come through for the Acro :)
 

Top