[FS] Various frags: Bellville, Cape Town

459b

Moderator
Joined
12 Mar 2008
Posts
11,261
Reaction score
1,216
Location
Cape Town
Various frags for sale
Common Names:
Zoas, frogspawn, slimer​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of frags
Various​
How long have you had the frags?
Over 6 months​
Are the frags mounted?
Yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Bellville, Cape Town​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Have a few frags for sale
Zoas, green, eagle-eye, green with orange centre and reds. Prices start at R50 for the smaller frags, R100 for the green and R200 for the reds.
Have some green palys R25 per head. Some lighter green ones for R100 for the frag
Green slimer R400 - had this piece for ages and its put out some really nice growth tips.
A few frogspawn frags, R75 per head.

Bali slimer


Various zoas


More zoas


Frogspawn mother colony


Frogspawn frags


Mother colony of red zoas
Notes:
-​
 

Riaanv

Hermit Crab
Joined
20 Mar 2010
Posts
162
Reaction score
10
Location
Cape Town
Hi David, interested in the slimer. Would like to have a look. I managed to eventually kill the previous one i got from you :(
Tank in a better place now and that one grew really fast. Let me know when we can meet up.
 

JeffM

Copepod
Joined
11 Dec 2011
Posts
47
Reaction score
0
Location
Cape Town
Hi David

I will take some frogspawn. please PM me your number to arrange collection.
 

Similar threads


Top