[SOLD] [FS]: Various Fish: Jhb South (Glenvista)

Status
Not open for further replies.

Spider21

Shrimp
Joined
17 Nov 2013
Posts
201
Reaction score
4
Location
Jhb
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Various Fish​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
Various Sizes​
How long have you had the fish?
1-2 years​
Is the fish eating?
Yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Jhb South (Glenvista)​
Price:
Varies​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Foxface +-10cm R450.00 & Clown Pair +- 5-7cm R350.00 for pair



Sixline Wrasse +-7cm R250.00



5 Pajama Cardinals +- 6cm R100.00 each



Dragonet +-5cm R250.00



Sea Apple +-8cm closed R390.00

Notes:
-​
 
Last edited:

King_Triton

Clownfish
Joined
27 Sep 2012
Posts
1,039
Reaction score
15
Location
Midrand
R300 for the Sea apple bud. dibs if you agree and can wait till the weekend as I live in midrand.
 

Rob13

Damsel
Joined
7 Feb 2015
Posts
450
Reaction score
52
Location
Pretoria
How long are you willing to hold onto the fish? In the process of setting up a qt tank and would like the clown fish at R350...
 

red deacon

Chromis
Joined
20 Jul 2014
Posts
509
Reaction score
142
Location
Gauteng
Dibs on the Pajama Cardinals. Please advise when you are available for collection as Im in Meyersdal
 

King_Triton

Clownfish
Joined
27 Sep 2012
Posts
1,039
Reaction score
15
Location
Midrand
Cool bud. Will pass on the sea apple. You're far off from my area so taking the drive into consideration as well. Let me know if you decide otherwise.
 

Rob13

Damsel
Joined
7 Feb 2015
Posts
450
Reaction score
52
Location
Pretoria
not too soon to stick them in?
It will be a qt tank so will be using established water, lots of Seachem Seed and regular WC... If you could hold them until next weekend that would obviously work better but also know I cannot hold dibs for too long...
 

Spider21

Shrimp
Joined
17 Nov 2013
Posts
201
Reaction score
4
Location
Jhb
That's cool you can collect next weekend, pls just let me know if you decide not to take them!
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top