[FS] Various corals: swaziland


Joined
22 Nov 2012
Posts
242
Reaction score
10
Location
swaziland
Various corals for sale
Common Names:
ricordia, micro musa, chalice, blue palys, bali polyps, pin cusion, green pocliopora, pigoda cup, plate coral, sps, acro pora, frog spawn, mushrooms, tube anemone, candy cane, hydnopora, green palys, clove polypskenya tree​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of coral
various​
How long have you had the corals?
1 year​
Shipping or Collection only:
deliver to JHB or PTA​
Your location.
swaziland​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
R350 frog spawn


R300 bali polyps


R300 pink sps


R600 pigoda cup


R450 ricordia rock


R300 CANDY CANE


R600 green and pink poclipora


R150 pink acro


R300 pink acro


R350 red and yellow chalice


R150 pink musroom rock


R300 pink and green tube anemone


R1000 lrg acro (40cmx25cm)


R350 blue palys


R450 micro musa


R300 red and yellow chalice


R300 plate coral lrg


R150 green pocliopora


R300 lrg pin cusion


R400 green and pink pocliopora
Notes:
-​
 
Last edited:
Joined
22 Nov 2012
Posts
242
Reaction score
10
Location
swaziland
R250 pigoda cup med


R300 green palys with white in them


R500 hydnopora lrg


R150 kenya tree


R150 purple palys



total R8500 take all for R5000
looking for someone to take the whole lot will deliver to jhb/pta for free
 
Joined
22 Nov 2012
Posts
242
Reaction score
10
Location
swaziland
i will pack every thing properly ! please note i would like someone to take the whole lot if possible thx
 
Joined
11 Oct 2010
Posts
864
Reaction score
12
Location
glenmore
IF you are not able to sell the whole lot i would like to place a provisional dibs on the Ric's please i am willing to pay for delivery ??????
 
Joined
12 Nov 2009
Posts
828
Reaction score
9
Location
Boksburg
dibs :
R350 red and yellow chalice
R150 green pocliopora

Delivered to jhb
 
Joined
7 Jul 2013
Posts
997
Reaction score
9
Location
Nelspruit
Hey @rigby where in Swaziland are you ? I am in Nelspruit and would be keen on some stuff if you do eventually split. Dibs on tube anemone
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
17 Oct 2014
Posts
226
Reaction score
114
Location
Durban
If you do split , Dibs on the frogspawn , with delivery to JHB
 
Top Bottom