[SOLD] [FS] Various corals: Port Elizabeth

Status
Not open for further replies.

saaid

Blenny
Joined
20 Dec 2010
Posts
770
Reaction score
24
Location
P.E
Various corals for sale
Common Names:
Bubbletip Anemone, Giant shroom, Leather , Frogspawn , Blasto & Tube Anemones​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of coral
-​
How long have you had the corals?
-​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Port Elizabeth​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Have the following for sale:

Bubble tip Anemone - Green - R250
Blasto - Red - R350
Frogspawn - 8 heads - R250
3 Tube Anemones - R200 each
Giant shroom - R200
Leather - green - not sure of type R150

Thanks:m106:
Notes:
-​

20150912_160310.jpg


20150912_160323_HDR.jpg


20150912_160338.jpg


20150902_164555.jpg


20150902_164551.jpg
 
Last edited:

4age

Copperband
Joined
23 Feb 2010
Posts
3,978
Reaction score
176
Location
Cape Town
Dibs the purple tube nennie and blastos if you willing to ship to ct
 

MerlinT

Clownfish
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
I'll take all if you willing to ship to Cape Town.
 

Taponi

Bristleworm
Joined
16 Aug 2015
Posts
80
Reaction score
3
Location
Mosselbay
Dibs bubble tip....will Pm for collection arrangements. Thank you
 
Last edited:

puffer fish

Chromis
Joined
29 Aug 2011
Posts
519
Reaction score
17
Location
East london
make me a price on everything i will take it and ill arrange collection
 

Taponi

Bristleworm
Joined
16 Aug 2015
Posts
80
Reaction score
3
Location
Mosselbay
make me a price on everything i will take it and ill arrange collection
Not to be rude, or meant as such. But i have dibs on the anemone already. I think it would be appropriate to just respect that there was a DIBS on the anemone already. Stating you will collect it all is in affect bypassing the general courtesy of other reefers.

:(
 
Last edited:

MerlinT

Clownfish
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Not to be rude as well there Taponi, you might not have seen the my message above. It says I'll take all if he is willing to ship. 4age also mentions his taking the purple Tube nennie.
Just saying.
 

CheriS

Chromis
Joined
1 Feb 2013
Posts
678
Reaction score
92
Location
George
Eish. Rules are rules on this forum. It is up to Saaid to say if he's willing to ship.
 

MerlinT

Clownfish
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
True that CheriS
 

Taponi

Bristleworm
Joined
16 Aug 2015
Posts
80
Reaction score
3
Location
Mosselbay
Not to be rude as well there Taponi, you might not have seen the my message above. It says I'll take all if he is willing to ship. 4age also mentions his taking the purple Tube nennie.
Just saying.
\

I dont have a problem with you Merlin, i know 4Age and you said if he is willing to ship, so obviously first dibs is yours pending him being able to ship. So no worries there. Puffer said he will take everything and collect. Will leave it to the seller to decide. Sorry if you took it personal, for that reason i QUOTED his comment and not yours. I only want the bubbletip. There is 3 tube anemones...;):m106: I am not wanting a tube anemone.
 
Last edited:

saaid

Blenny
Joined
20 Dec 2010
Posts
770
Reaction score
24
Location
P.E
Hello good people:)

Take it easy now:lol:

Now I'm confused. Would preferably sell to one that takes all but as i said collection the anemone would go to @Taponi and the rest to @puffer fish if you guys are still interested.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

MerlinT

Clownfish
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
No worriesTaponi. Didn't take anything personal. ;)
 

leslie hempel

Sponsor
Joined
7 May 2007
Posts
17,088
Reaction score
1,012
Location
Gonubie East London
Guys it's up to the seller at the end of the day. Everything being bought by one buyer is by far the easiest way. So its at his discretion.

Play nice now
 

leslie hempel

Sponsor
Joined
7 May 2007
Posts
17,088
Reaction score
1,012
Location
Gonubie East London

puffer fish

Chromis
Joined
29 Aug 2011
Posts
519
Reaction score
17
Location
East london
Not to be rude, or meant as such. But i have dibs on the anemone already. I think it would be appropriate to just respect that there was a DIBS on the anemone already. Stating you will collect it all is in affect bypassing the general courtesy of other reefers.

:(
hahahaha easy dude im not into bubble tips , i noted your dibs , and meant whats left ,im only really after the tube nennies for a species tank
 

puffer fish

Chromis
Joined
29 Aug 2011
Posts
519
Reaction score
17
Location
East london
all good thanks guys ,replied off email with out reading the posts above , all sold and sorted
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top