[SOLD] [FS] Various corals: Ottery Cape Town


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Various corals for sale
Common Names:
Gorgonian, Green Plate Coral, Purple Star Polyps, Ricordea Yuma Mushroom, Sinularia Leather​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of coral
medium​
How long have you had the corals?
-​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Ottery Cape Town​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:






Notes:
Hi
I have the following Corals for Sale.
Green Plate Coral R350
Purple Star Polyps R250
Brown Palys Green Centre R150
Brown Palys Green Centre R100
Ricordea Yuma Mushroom R150​
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
@ sandersc I will send you a pic this evening via whatsapp.
@ Charl_Stanhope Gorgonian R350 or R450 with big Kenya Rock Green Leather R200
@ D3m0n369 Plate is 8 to 10cm when opened.
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Hi Charl. Yes you can. Let me know when you on your way.
Cheers
M
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Hi
I have the following Corals left:
Green Plate Coral R350
Purple Star Polyps R250
Brown Palys Green Centre R120
 
Last edited:
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Hi BParker
PM Sent
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Bump. Still available.
 
Joined
10 Dec 2011
Posts
736
Reaction score
7
Location
Durbanville
Hi MerlinT, interested in the Green Plate Coral. Where in Cape Town are you?
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,158
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
@Marine007
I'm out in Ottery. I see you in Durbanville, I'll be in Brackenfell on Saturday afternoon and if you interested in taking it, we can meet on Durban Rd. Send pm for contact details etc.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
10 Dec 2011
Posts
736
Reaction score
7
Location
Durbanville
Thanks - sounds like a plan. The later the afternoon the better because I'm supporting my kids at a karate competition on Saturday. PM me the details.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom