[SOLD] [FS] Various corals: Linbro Park


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
17 Oct 2009
Posts
445
Reaction score
3
Location
Linbro Park
Various corals for sale
Common Names:
Kenya tree, Xenia, Purple clove​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of coral
Various​
How long have you had the corals?
8 months +​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Linbro Park​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Kenya tree +/- 12cm diameter attached to a small piece of rock. R200
Good looking rock with Purple cloves and Xenia growing on it + a Pom Pom crab. (Crab has to go with the rock as it will be really difficult to catch) R200​
Notes:
-​

P1010466.JPG


P1010460.JPG


P1010468.JPG
 
Joined
27 Sep 2012
Posts
1,094
Reaction score
19
Location
Midrand
Hi bud. Is it that one rock? The same one wih xenia and cloves?
 
Joined
14 Sep 2011
Posts
2,305
Reaction score
150
Location
JHB South
Dibs on Good looking rock with Purple cloves and Xenia growing on it + a Pom Pom crab. (Crab has to go with the rock as it will be really difficult to catch) R200 If King triton does not take it
 
Joined
12 Aug 2013
Posts
245
Reaction score
5
Location
Fourways
Dibs on the Kenyan Tree, will collect on the weekend, please pm details.
 
Joined
27 Sep 2012
Posts
1,094
Reaction score
19
Location
Midrand
Yeah bud. I'll take the lot at the original price of 400.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom