[FS] Various corals: Cape Town

Joined
7 Feb 2012
Posts
350
Reaction score
17
Location
Cape Town
Various corals for sale
Common Names:
Various Soft Corals​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of coral
-​
How long have you had the corals?
-​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Cape Town​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Green Sarcophyton with long tentacles - 12-14cm Diameter - R250 [DIBS/Yellow Tang]


Green Hammer 6 Head - R250 [SOLD/COLLECTED]


Green frog spawn with purple tip - R300


Green/Purple Zoa - R150


Rock with Bali polyps, Green Zoa, Star polyps, Xenia and black/purple sponge
Perfect for Nano system - R200


Mushroom Rock - R200 [SOLD/COLLECTED]


Kenya Tree - R150
Notes:
-​
 
Last edited:
Joined
11 Dec 2011
Posts
47
Reaction score
0
Location
Cape Town
Hiya.

Dibs on the hammer and mushrooms, can collect tomorrow. Please Pm me your details
 
Joined
7 Feb 2012
Posts
350
Reaction score
17
Location
Cape Town
Items Still Available
Prices negotiable if you take more than one item!!

Green Sarcophyton with long tentacles - 12-14cm Diameter - R250

Green Hammer 6 Head - R250 [SOLD/COLLECTED]

Green frog spawn with purple tip - R300

Green/Purple Zoa - R150 [SOLD/TOFFEES]

Rock with Bali polyps, Green Zoa, Star polyps, Xenia and black/purple sponge
Perfect for Nano system - R200 [SOLD/TOFFEES]

Mushroom Rock - R200 [SOLD/COLLECTED]

Kenya Tree - R150 [SOLD/TOFFEES]
 
Last edited:

Similar threads


Top