[SOLD] [FS] Various corals: Cape Town, Sunset Beach

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Various corals for sale
Common Names:
Large Variety of big LPS Corals Frogspawn, Hammer, Chalice, Candy cane etc​
Scientific Names:
Euphilia Sp. echanstrea, micromussa etc​
Size of coral
all sizes Med to XXL​
How long have you had the corals?
about a year to longer​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only!​
Your location.
Cape Town, Sunset Beach​
Price:
Various​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
See next post​
Notes:
Hi Reefers,
I have loads of LPS colonies I have to sell. going for an Angelfish & butterflyfish with SPS corals so will be selling all LPS colonies...

Most Euphilia are larger than my fist... some bigger than side plates. Have around 8-10 different colour combo's if there is anyone needing a garden!
Micromussa, chalice etc side plate size
Candy cane 2 fists together, so all really large great colourful corals that are going to be sad to see go, but I Love Angelfish more:tt2:
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Have many more, but these are the pics for the moment!
 
Joined
21 May 2014
Posts
916
Reaction score
39
Location
east london
do u have another goldstem if u do dibs ,and the second pic for 500 what is for sale for the amount im interested in that colour hammer
 
Joined
12 Jul 2015
Posts
37
Reaction score
0
Location
Cape Town
Corals

Hi Just started with my tank and want to put in some corals.
I would like to come and see them as i don`t know much about them at this stage.:m05:
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Hey guys,
I'm away this weekend,
Back Sunday eve.
Work in the area I live so can shoot to my place if anyone wants to come Monday .
PM me for details
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Hi Guys,
Apologies don't do dibs, been burnt in the past and lost sales.
I have about 8 large LPS colonies left to sell.
If you would like anything, we can make arrangements to meet at my house, you can see corals and collect.
Sorry for those that are trying to dibs:blush:
Please PM me and we can make arrangements:)
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Hi Just started with my tank and want to put in some corals.
I would like to come and see them as i don`t know much about them at this stage.:m05:
Thanks for coming around today @malcolm1952 , I'm waiting for the pics of the corals in your tank!
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top