[SOLD] [FS] Various corals: Brackenfell, Cape Town


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
13 Feb 2008
Posts
1,434
Reaction score
74
Location
Cape Town
Various corals for sale
Common Names:
Frog Spawn & Blue Clam​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of coral
-​
How long have you had the corals?
-​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection Only​
Your location.
Brackenfell, Cape Town​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi guys,

Selling my Blue Clam and Frogspawn.

My sleeper Goby seemed to take a liking to the clam, he starting to pick on the clam so i covered the clam with eggcreating, there's no damage on the clam.

I believe its a Maxima clam due to its shell shape as it is not smooth like corcea clams, 6cm R350

The frogspawn is the size of about 3 fists when fully open, i need to make space as im getting some more corals and the froggy just taking to much space R350​
Notes:
-​
 
Joined
13 Feb 2008
Posts
1,434
Reaction score
74
Location
Cape Town
uploadfromtaptalk1430911912244.jpg uploadfromtaptalk1430911969932.jpg

uploadfromtaptalk1430911912244.jpg


uploadfromtaptalk1430911969932.jpg
 
Joined
13 Feb 2008
Posts
1,434
Reaction score
74
Location
Cape Town
Clam still for sale
 
Joined
13 Feb 2008
Posts
1,434
Reaction score
74
Location
Cape Town
uploadfromtaptalk1430979562060.jpg

uploadfromtaptalk1430979562060.jpg
 
Joined
13 Feb 2008
Posts
1,434
Reaction score
74
Location
Cape Town
Clam sold
 
Joined
13 Feb 2008
Posts
1,434
Reaction score
74
Location
Cape Town
All sold
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom