[FS] Various corals: Amanzimtoti

Status
Not open for further replies.

Darren24

Chromis
Joined
27 Oct 2013
Posts
669
Reaction score
48
Location
Durban
Various corals for sale
Common Names:
Purple / orange mushrooms and bubble tip anemone with polyps​
Scientific Names:
-​
Size of coral
See below​
How long have you had the corals?
2 years / 8 months​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Amanzimtoti​
Price:
As below​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
+- 20 mushrooms orange and purple on 2 x pieces of live rock (flat)
Sizes from 2 cm diameter to 6 + cm diameter

R 550





Small bubble tip anemone 3 cm diameter when open on a piece of live rock with some polyps

R 350

Notes:
-​
 
Last edited:

Darren24

Chromis
Joined
27 Oct 2013
Posts
669
Reaction score
48
Location
Durban
The bubble tip has moved and is sitting on the glass will let him go for R 150
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top