[SOLD] [FS]: Ultra Green Plate Coral and Sand Sifting Star Fish for sale: Cape Town

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Single Coral for sale
Common Name:
Ultra Green Plate Coral and Sand Sifting Star Fish​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of coral
5cm​
How long have you had the coral?
2 Months​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Cape Town​
Price:
R250 and R450​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
R450


R250
Notes:
Hi
Selling my Sand Sifting Star Fish R250 and Ultra Green Plate Coral R450. Reason for selling is because I'm making space for Something else.

Cheers
M​
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Still available.
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Price drop R200 for the Sand Sifting Star Fish and R400 for the Ultra Grade Green Plate Coral.
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Hi
Yes it is.
M
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Unfortunately not. There are a few guys on the forum who do. Check out Criggy
He has some.
M
 
Joined
17 Aug 2015
Posts
36
Reaction score
9
Location
Cape Town
Ok thank you. Will just get the rocks in first. Totally new at this.... eek...
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
No problem. Should you need any help, you can contact me. Pm me should you need my contact details.
M
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
No probs. :)
 
Joined
10 Dec 2011
Posts
736
Reaction score
7
Location
Durbanville
Hi Merlin, are you heading to the Northern Suburbs again sometime?
Can we do a R350 for the plate coral? My wife's Boyu needs some colour. Can also offer you R150 for the seastar.
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Hi
I can do R375 and R175 for you and mert again when I'm that side.
Still a bargain I'd say. :thumbup:

M
 
Joined
10 Dec 2011
Posts
736
Reaction score
7
Location
Durbanville
Sounds fair! Let me know when you are in my part of the Cape again.
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Will do.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top