[SOLD] [FS]: Two Barred Rabbitfish pair: Cape Town

Status
Not open for further replies.

brentv

Foxface
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,297
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Two Barred Rabbitfish pair​
Scientific Name:
Siganus Virgatus​
Size of fish
8-10cm​
How long have you had the fish?
3-4 months​
Is the fish eating?
Eats Everything​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection Only​
Your location.
Cape Town​
Price:
R500 for the pair​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
I have a pair of 2 Barred Rabbitfish for sale.
Healthy and eating.
No Dibs, First to collect gets the fish​
Notes:
-​
 

brentv

Foxface
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,297
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town






 

King_Triton

Clownfish
Joined
27 Sep 2012
Posts
1,039
Reaction score
15
Location
Midrand
Wish you were in gauteng. Would be sold now
 

brentv

Foxface
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,297
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Sold
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top