[SOLD] [FS]: Torch Coral for sale: Fourways, Sandton

Status
Not open for further replies.

Apollo

Clownfish
Joined
25 Sep 2008
Posts
1,123
Reaction score
71
Location
Fourways
Single Coral for sale
Common Name:
Torch Coral​
Scientific Name:
Euphyilla Glabrescens​
Size of coral
25cm diameter with tentacles extended​
How long have you had the coral?
10 months​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Fourways, Sandton​
Price:
R 300 - Collection only​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Notes:
Hi to all,

I have a torch coral which has outgrown my Nano tank, and as such I am offering this for sale @ R300 or alternatively to swap for two small Acropora/Poccilopora frags. I have had the coral for approx. 10 months. The coral is healthy and extends fully in medium-high flow. The coral measures approx. 25cm in diameter when the tentacles are fully extended. Coral is currently being kept under LED lighting ( Zetlight 1201).

Attached is a picture of the coral fully extended.​

DSC_0021.jpg
 

King_Triton

Clownfish
Joined
27 Sep 2012
Posts
1,039
Reaction score
15
Location
Midrand
Lol. 3rd dibs if the sale falls through
 

Apollo

Clownfish
Joined
25 Sep 2008
Posts
1,123
Reaction score
71
Location
Fourways
@zippy: OK. So just to confirm - Selling price is R300 payable as COD or if you prefer you can transfer to my bank account ( Bear in mind, that I will only release the goods once payment reflects in the account). Let me know which option you prefer, and I will PM my details to you.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

zippy

Blenny
Joined
30 Nov 2014
Posts
773
Reaction score
133
Location
Alberton
yip, I'll bring cash, you can chat to any reefer on here that has dealt with me in the past, I aint out to screw anyone. :)

I have however been screwed over by many, so I do understand where you come from.
 

mandrin

Cardinal
Joined
21 Sep 2011
Posts
1,330
Reaction score
36
Location
Durban
if only I lived in Cape town
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top