[SOLD] [FS]: toadstool leather coral for sale: Middelburg mpumalanga


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
14 Jul 2011
Posts
218
Reaction score
1
Location
hendrina
Single Coral for sale
Common Name:
toadstool leather coral​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of coral
Large coral 30 cm or more​
How long have you had the coral?
3 years​
Shipping or Collection only:
Going to pretoria frequently​
Your location.
Middelburg mpumalanga​
Price:
Would like to swop for something​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi guys, Ive got this nice toadstool leather that I bought a few years ago that I would like to swop for a nice big frogspawn......need something to put in its place, nitrates are getting low and only keeping some lps and beginner sps......:blush:

Sorry for bad pics....took with old phone! Its a lovely toadie​
Notes:
-​

FB_IMG_1430817808518-1.jpg


1430821190833.jpg
 
Joined
7 Jul 2013
Posts
997
Reaction score
9
Location
Nelspruit
sorry to hijack this thread ... just a quick question ... is there anywhere in Middelburg to buy marine stuff ? livestock, equipment, food, etc .... thanks
 
Joined
14 Jul 2011
Posts
218
Reaction score
1
Location
hendrina
marines

Hi, unfortunately no! We usually drive to pretoria or johannesburg;) would have been nice though!
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom