[SOLD] [FS]: Tessalata Eel: Cape Town CBD


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
24 Oct 2013
Posts
1,567
Reaction score
313
Location
Cape Town
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Tessalata Eel​
Scientific Name:
Gymnothorax favagineus​
Size of fish
30-35cms​
How long have you had the fish?
2 days​
Is the fish eating?
Hake​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collected​
Your location.
Cape Town CBD​
Price:
R750​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi people

I received a prezzie from a non reefer that thought this was the bees knees...an eel. Naturally I cannot keep it in my tank so it lives in the sump feeding on pieces of Hake. I do not want to hold onto it for too long.

I am located in Tamboerskloof, this guy is awesome, I would set up my boyu as an eel tank BUT I have a wedding to save up for.

Cheers.​
Notes:
-​
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom