[SOLD] [FS]: Square-tailed Bristletooth Tang: Nelspruit

Status
Not open for further replies.

VicZA

Clownfish
Joined
7 Jul 2013
Posts
1,009
Reaction score
9
Location
Nelspruit
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Square-tailed Bristletooth Tang​
Scientific Name:
Ctenochaetus truncatus​
Size of fish
6cm​
How long have you had the fish?
4 months​
Is the fish eating?
eats everything and algae too​
Shipping or Collection only:
Either (to be arranged)​
Your location.
Nelspruit​
Price:
300​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
The one on the top is the actual fish, on the bottom is a photo from liveaquaria​
Notes:
This is an awesome little guy but he hates one of my wrasses ... so since I like wrasses more than tangs - out he goes.​

Square-tailed Bristletooth Tang 01.jpg


Square-tailed Bristletooth Tang.jpg
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top