[SOLD] [FS]: Scorpion & Midas Blenny: Cape Town CBD


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
24 Oct 2013
Posts
1,567
Reaction score
313
Location
Cape Town
[FS]: Scorpion & Midas Blenny: Cape Town CBD

Fish for sale
Common Name:
Scorpion & Midas Blenny​
Scientific Name:
Ecsenius midas​
Size of fish
Scorpion 3cms & Midas 4-5cms​
How long have you had the fish?
5 days​
Is the fish eating?
Scorpion Pods & Midas Mysis​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collected​
Your location.
Cape Town CBD​
Price:
R350 each​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree

Photo's:
Hi guys.

I am selling my scorpion and midas blenny.

The midas was going to be a mate for my midas blenny, but I do not want to risk a fight right now. Playing it safe. R350

The scorpion is in a wrasse infested tank, once it grows a bit more it will starve. So he is up for sale. R350

Pictures of the midas are hard as he lives in the sump but, I can send a photo of a head sticking out of a rock under shade if you need via whatsapp.

PM me if you are interested.



Notes:
-​

Finally got a picture of the Midas.

ImageUploadedByTapatalk1435853020.373996.jpg

ImageUploadedByTapatalk1435853020.373996.jpg
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom