[SOLD] [FS]: Regal Tang: Midrand-JHB


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
11 Jan 2012
Posts
88
Reaction score
1
Location
JHB - Midrand
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Regal Tang​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
10-11cm​
How long have you had the fish?
1.5 years​
Is the fish eating?
Eats regularly, pellets and frozen food​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection - bring own large bucket​
Your location.
Midrand-JHB​
Price:
R500​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:


Notes:
Fish is perfectly healthy. I've had it since it was about 3 cm in length.
Unfortunately I moved house and had to down size to a cube tank which is just not big enough for my fish.​
 
Joined
11 Jan 2012
Posts
88
Reaction score
1
Location
JHB - Midrand
Thanks Ian, glad he is doing great and I'm sure he is loving the extra space.
My son was not too happy that the holding tank was empty when he woke up. Best I get him a replacement soon. It's always hard parting with livestock that you've had for so long and have grown attached to.

Send me a pic when you can.
 
Joined
11 Jan 2012
Posts
88
Reaction score
1
Location
JHB - Midrand
Thanks Ian, glad he is doing great and I'm sure he is loving the extra space.
My son was not too happy that the holding tank was empty when he woke up. Best I get him a replacement soon. It's always hard parting with livestock that you've had for so long and have grown attached to.

Send me a pic when you can.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom