[FS]: Regal Tang: Durban


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
21 Sep 2011
Posts
1,372
Reaction score
37
Location
Durban
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Regal Tang​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
between 16 to 18cm​
How long have you had the fish?
2 yr​
Is the fish eating?
yes everything eats very well i feed her nori , pellets , flakes , brimp shrimp alll ocean nutrition foods some times fish eggs​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection only​
Your location.
Durban​
Price:
R800.00​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi Guys its with a heavy heart i have to sell my fav fish due to the fact she gone to big for my tank n she needs more swimming room . Very playful fish very active n swims all day .. she very healthy eats everything eats the nori from hand ...​
Notes:
-​

2014-12-10 22.19.58.jpg
 
Joined
21 Sep 2011
Posts
1,372
Reaction score
37
Location
Durban
Sorry guys its R800 onco lol ...
 
Joined
21 Sep 2011
Posts
1,372
Reaction score
37
Location
Durban
Hey guys R700 once thanks
 
Joined
21 Sep 2011
Posts
1,372
Reaction score
37
Location
Durban
Guys i be keen if any 1 wants to swop their smaller regal tang for my large regal tang thanks
 
Last edited:
Joined
18 Jul 2014
Posts
342
Reaction score
14
Location
Kloof, Durban
Hey Mandrin,

I have a small guy in my 102L,
if you willing to wait for my 1.8m tank to cycle. Using a red sea cycle kit. Will be ready by end of January.

I see you have a 37L, my 102L will be up for sale end of January. If you keen on it.

Many thanks
 
Joined
21 Sep 2011
Posts
1,372
Reaction score
37
Location
Durban
Hey Mandrin,

I have a small guy in my 102L,
if you willing to wait for my 1.8m tank to cycle. Using a red sea cycle kit. Will be ready by end of January.

I see you have a 37L, my 102L will be up for sale end of January. If you keen on it.

Many thanks
Hey bud how big is yr guy u got hiw many cm
 
Joined
21 Sep 2011
Posts
1,372
Reaction score
37
Location
Durban
Hey bud looking good there lovely coral u got there
How long u had her ....
 
Joined
18 Jul 2014
Posts
342
Reaction score
14
Location
Kloof, Durban
Thanks :)

About 3 months, purchased from Northlands pets.
You welcome to pop in n view before deciding.
I'm off work from tomorrow.
Many thanks
Garry
0791118989
 
Joined
18 Jul 2014
Posts
342
Reaction score
14
Location
Kloof, Durban
Also if you keen I'm heading down to the beach to do some collecting this wkend, you welcome to join.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom