[SOLD] [FS]: Red plating monti for sale: Cape Town


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
3 Feb 2014
Posts
551
Reaction score
57
Location
Cape town
Single Coral for sale
Common Name:
Red plating monti​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of coral
Very big - about 50cmx50cm​
How long have you had the coral?
1month​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Cape Town​
Price:
600​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Selling this huge monti for R600. Too big for my tank
Notes:
-​
 
Joined
27 Sep 2012
Posts
1,094
Reaction score
19
Location
Midrand
Awesome price for a monti this big wish you where in jhb
 
Joined
3 Feb 2014
Posts
551
Reaction score
57
Location
Cape town
Where are you based? I am in Cape Town/Crawford. I would like it gone ASAP, preferably the weekend?
 
Joined
3 Feb 2014
Posts
551
Reaction score
57
Location
Cape town
ok cool. pm me your number pls.
 
Joined
3 Feb 2014
Posts
551
Reaction score
57
Location
Cape town
Someone coming tonight to fetch it. if thread is still open tomorrow then its still available.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom