[SOLD] [FS]: Red Legged Hermit: Near Cresta, Johannesburg

Status
Not open for further replies.

hotdog83

Clone Fish
Moderator
Joined
28 May 2008
Posts
5,236
Reaction score
1,673
Location
Cresta, JHB
All other livestock
Common Name:
Red Legged Hermit​
Scientific Name:
clibanarius spp.​
Size
Small/Medium​
How long have you had it?
2 weeks​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Near Cresta, Johannesburg​
Price:
R80 each​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi guys,

I have about 20 extra red legged blue eyed Caribbean hermits (not local) for sale at R80 each. Got too many from the LFS, and in retrospect I suspect they might become expensive snacks for my trigger. These are excellent algae eaters, the pic is the tank they are in currently, almost cleared the tank below of algae in 2 days. They also eat cyano apparently (reference), but haven't tested this myself. Pick up only.

Notes:
-​
 
Joined
12 Aug 2014
Posts
224
Reaction score
10
Location
Jhb
Dibs 4 off them. will only be able to collect Friday afternoon !!
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top