[SOLD] [FS]: Radiant Wrasse: Cape Town CBD


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
24 Oct 2013
Posts
1,567
Reaction score
313
Location
Cape Town
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Radiant Wrasse​
Scientific Name:
Halichoeres iridis​
Size of fish
6cms​
How long have you had the fish?
2 weeks​
Is the fish eating?
Regularly. Flakes and frozens.​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Cape Town CBD​
Price:
R450​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi guys and gals

It's time to plan for an finance a wedding/honeymoon. The Radiant is the least favorite of my awesome wrasses so it is needing to be sold to save up for above mentioned expenses.

This guy has been very happy in the tank, not much friction between him and all my other wrasses, its a real pity he has to go but I will not part ways with my Blue Star Leopard or Melanurus pair.

He has not had any health problems. I stay in Tamboerskloof.

Peace!​
Notes:
-​
 
Joined
21 Nov 2007
Posts
974
Reaction score
31
Location
Paarl Western Cape ZA
I'll take that leopard rushing out from the first pic!
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom