[SOLD] [FS]: Radiant Wrasse: Cape Town CBD


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
24 Oct 2013
Posts
1,567
Reaction score
313
Location
Cape Town
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Radiant Wrasse​
Scientific Name:
Halichoeres iridis​
Size of fish
5-7cms​
How long have you had the fish?
a week​
Is the fish eating?
Regularly. Flakes and frozens.​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Cape Town CBD​
Price:
R450​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Good day.

I ended up with 2 Radiant wrasses and they will not play nicely, therefore I am selling the larger of the 2 wrasses.

The fish has a damaged scale from when he was caught, nothing time and a cleaner shrimp wont sort out. He is eating well and lives in my sump with my midas blenny and 3 firefish.

Radiant Wrasse (m) - R450
Notes:
-​
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom