[SOLD] [FS]: Pin Cushion frag for sale: Durban


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
11 Oct 2010
Posts
864
Reaction score
12
Location
glenmore
Single frag for sale
Common Name:
Pin Cushion​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of coral
almost the size of a side plate when fully open​
How long have you had the coral?
4 months​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection​
Your location.
Durban​
Price:
300​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
I have a Pin almost the size of a dinner plate and its getting too big for my tank its not mounted .
Willing to sell or swap for RIc's​
Notes:
-​

IMG-20150620-WA0003 (Large).jpg
 
Joined
24 Feb 2015
Posts
123
Reaction score
76
Location
margate
Single frag for sale
Common Name:
Pin Cushion​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of coral
almost the size of a side plate when fully open​
How long have you had the coral?
4 months​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection​
Your location.
Durban​
Price:
300​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
I have a Pin almost the size of a dinner plate and its getting too big for my tank its not mounted .
Willing to sell or swap for RIc's​
Notes:
-​
where about in durban? im in margate
 
Joined
11 Oct 2010
Posts
864
Reaction score
12
Location
glenmore
Sorry not taking soon little I know what the shops sell them for but not out to make millions just some money back for the salt and light bulbs used etc trust u know what I mean
 
Joined
16 Dec 2008
Posts
1,160
Reaction score
140
Location
Primrose Hill, JHB
@Camsch15, just a note, im not telling you how to run your tanks or anything. But pincushions are very fast growing and difficult to keep small. Just a forewarning if you are putting it in a nano.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom