[FS]: Pastel Green Wrasse: Cape Town (Nsubs)


Joined
25 Sep 2012
Posts
1,674
Reaction score
128
Location
Durbanville, (Cpt)
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Pastel Green Wrasse​
Scientific Name:
Halichoeres chloropterus​
Size of fish
1.5 Years​
How long have you had the fish?
6 cm and fat​
Is the fish eating?
Yes, everything including flake​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Cape Town (Nsubs)​
Price:
R300.00​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi Guys,

I found the one Green Wrasse that kept hiding in the substrate and its back up for sale.

I have one halichoeres chloropterus pastel green wrasse for sale.

Cheers:m106:
Notes:
-​
 
Joined
27 Sep 2012
Posts
1,094
Reaction score
19
Location
Midrand
Just curious why u selling bud. I just got one last week. Should I be concerned about anything?
 
Joined
25 Sep 2012
Posts
1,674
Reaction score
128
Location
Durbanville, (Cpt)
Nothing to be concerned about they are great wrasse and pest controller. I am looking to add more fish but am managing the bio load of the tank.
 
Joined
23 Feb 2010
Posts
4,228
Reaction score
264
Location
Cape Town
have to remove dibs as my previous wrasse which I thought had died made a sudden appearance in tank...

guys..this is a good wrasse to have as pest control if anyone has issues with nudibranches or flatworms
 
Top Bottom