[FS]: orange/green open brain coral for sale: Warner beach

Joined
4 Apr 2012
Posts
117
Reaction score
7
Location
warner beach
Single Coral for sale
Common Name:
orange/green open brain coral​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of coral
prob abt 250mm in diameter when fully open​
How long have you had the coral?
2 years​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection only​
Your location.
Warner beach​
Price:
R1300​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
[/IMG]​
Notes:
Howzit Guys,

Selling this coral cause its way to big for my tank now.​
 
Joined
4 Apr 2012
Posts
117
Reaction score
7
Location
warner beach
Thanks @CameL. Im just not 100 percent sure abt the price? is it a fair price for the size? i just went by how much the average small frag is sold for...
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
19 Mar 2013
Posts
201
Reaction score
14
Location
Durban
Sigh, wish I had the space ...
Price not unreasonable considering what retail pet shops want for corals nowadays.
Good luck!
 

Top