[FS]: Non Nipping Coral Beauty: Cape Town

Joined
17 Jan 2011
Posts
2,462
Reaction score
139
Location
Netherlands - Huizen
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Non Nipping Coral Beauty​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
6-7CM​
How long have you had the fish?
5 months​
Is the fish eating?
Everything​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection/delivery in Cape Town​
Your location.
Cape Town​
Price:
R350 onco​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hey all,

I have a very healthy, fat coral beauty for sale. He hasnt touched a coral in 5 months and I have brains, clams, softies and lps in my tank. He is a real beauty but he is a little too active in my tank. I have a few anthias and would like to add more.

He is one of my favourite fish and I am real sad to let go of him. But I love my anthias more. lol

He is Currently in my sump and I would like to find him a good home ASAP PLEASE.



Sorry, I dont have a better pic.​
Notes:
-​
 

Top