[SOLD] [FS]: Naso Tang: JHB Westrand


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
23 Jun 2014
Posts
274
Reaction score
3
Location
Claremont (Jhb)
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Naso Tang​
Scientific Name:
Lipstic tang​
Size of fish
About 17cm​
How long have you had the fish?
5 months​
Is the fish eating?
Frozen , Nori and flakes​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
JHB Westrand​
Price:
R900​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Naso Tang​
Notes:
-​

image.jpg
 
Joined
7 May 2007
Posts
17,399
Reaction score
1,122
Location
Gonubie East London
Guys can we please conduct this thread in a civil manner.
 
Joined
7 May 2007
Posts
17,399
Reaction score
1,122
Location
Gonubie East London
I don't have a problem with this guy selling this fish if his info is correct and he's had it for the 5 months he says he has. If you have proof to the contrary kindly find it and report it to the mods so we can investigate.but as long as there is a willing buyer there will possibly be a sale..

if you have a problem or see a repetitive pattern wry purchases and reselling kindly advise so we may investigate.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom