[SOLD] [FS]: Mixed Live rock: east rand


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
19 Aug 2014
Posts
114
Reaction score
2
Location
Kempton Park
All other livestock
Common Name:
Mixed Live rock​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size
20-30 kg​
How long have you had it?
2 Years​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection​
Your location.
east rand​
Price:
R50 per kg​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
I have about 20-30kg of live rock for sale at R50 per kg. There are so e nice big pieces​
Notes:
-​

IMG_20150831_182543.jpg
 
Joined
23 Aug 2015
Posts
138
Reaction score
10
Location
jhb
yes---can you meet me halfway near greenstone somewhere tonight??
 
Joined
23 Aug 2015
Posts
138
Reaction score
10
Location
jhb
or even on the road---im coming from edenvale hospitel side/greenstone??
 
Joined
23 Aug 2015
Posts
138
Reaction score
10
Location
jhb
how much for the 2 smaller ones---the anemone is too big for me---what fish and prices
 
Joined
19 Aug 2014
Posts
114
Reaction score
2
Location
Kempton Park
the fish i got

1x black clown fish
2 x green chromises
1 x six line wrasse
2 x reg leg hermit crab
1 x blue leg hermit crab
1 x sand shifting sea star
 
Joined
19 Aug 2014
Posts
114
Reaction score
2
Location
Kempton Park
1x black clown fish R100.00
2 x green chromises R100.00 for both
1 x six line wrasse R100.00
2 x reg leg hermit crab R100.00 for both
1 x blue leg hermit crab R50.00
1 x sand shifting sea star R100.00 (has one leg missing)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom