[SOLD] [FS]: Midnight and Black misbar clownfish pair: CPT Ottery

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
8 Jul 2012
Posts
1,041
Reaction score
80
Location
Schaapkraal,Cape town.
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Midnight and Black misbar clownfish pair​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
5cm​
How long have you had the fish?
1year​
Is the fish eating?
Yes flakes and frozens​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection​
Your location.
CPT Ottery​
Price:
R1300​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hey guys shutting down my nano and can't add these beauties into my DT as I already have a breeding pair of clowns... Awesome addition to any reef and a real eye catcher. If your are looking for clowns with a difference then this is for you... at a steal R1300 must go as a pair​
Notes:
-​

IMG-20151003-WA0035.jpg
 
Joined
7 Feb 2015
Posts
450
Reaction score
52
Location
Pretoria
Would take this deal if I was in Cape Town...

Amazing looking fish!! Good luck with the sale...
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top