[FS]: Magnificent anemone With Breeding pair: Boksburg


Joined
15 May 2013
Posts
138
Reaction score
2
Location
JHB Boksburg...
All other livestock
Common Name:
Magnificent anemone With Breeding pair​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size
Anemone basically the size of an open hand​
How long have you had it?
4 years​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Boksburg​
Price:
R3000​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:

<a href="The Wife Photo by Enrico_Roets | Photobucket" target="_blank"><img src="http://i176.photobucket.com/albums/w178/Enrico_Roets/IMG_0218_zpsmpgasu3u.jpg" border="0" alt="The wife photo IMG_0218_zpsmpgasu3u.jpg"/></a>
Notes:
It has come to MUCH regret that my Anemone has outgrown my Cube after many years its been a long road and its time for this bird to leave the nest... It hosts two beautiful Clowns that are breeding machines, kid you not new batch of eggs every 13 days... Have raised two babies which was a challenge on its own.
It has really been the crown of my tank for 4 years plus and never had any problems, like most nennies she LOVES light... Everything must go as a package just wouldn't be right separating them now... so the whole package includes. The Anemone, Breeding pair of true percula clowns (with potential for a whole army of clowns), and the nice quite large piece of Indo live rock...​
 
Joined
7 May 2007
Posts
487
Reaction score
8
Location
Die Wilgers, Pretoria
Hi. Beautiful package. I will take them over for R2,000 if you don't get better offers. I have a 1.8mx0.9m very lightly stocked tank that's been running for just over 2 years.
 
Joined
15 May 2013
Posts
138
Reaction score
2
Location
JHB Boksburg...
@abgg188 the Anemone with Clowns and Live rock is yours for R2000

Going to mothball my tank for a few years as I am going away... Have some good stock and stunning pieces of liverock that will be up for sale... Will open a new thread soon... Wattsapp 0715220596
 
Top Bottom