[FS]: Long Tentacle Anemone for sale: Johannesburg

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
30 Nov 2014
Posts
773
Reaction score
133
Location
Alberton
Single Coral for sale
Common Name:
Long Tentacle Anemone​
Scientific Name:
Macrodactyla doreensis​
Size of coral
Large Dinner Plate​
How long have you had the coral?
10 Months​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection Only​
Your location.
Johannesburg​
Price:
700​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
She's a beautiful specimen, over the last 2-3 days she's been on walk about and last night let go of her foothold, I managed to grab her but she has lost a 4-5 tentacles thru the wavemaker, she has a beautiful coloured foot, between a dark/deep red to purple base, she eats well on lance fish, she appreciates lots of light.

Very reluctant sale but she needs better appreciation and care.

I've really attempted to keep tank parameters stable, but losing the fight with work, family, household chores and more work.

R 700.00 is a steal for this size anemone.

Notes:

 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top