[SOLD] [FS]: Live Sand: Sandton, Gauteng


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
21 Oct 2008
Posts
853
Reaction score
16
Location
Blouberg by the sea
All other livestock
Common Name:
Live Sand​
Scientific Name:
Hmmm, sand with critters​
Size
A few kilos​
How long have you had it?
6 years​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Sandton, Gauteng​
Price:
FREE​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
IMG_4084.jpg
Notes:
I have free live sand going to anyone who can collect.

Let me know and it's yours.​

IMG_4084.jpg
 
Joined
27 Sep 2012
Posts
1,094
Reaction score
19
Location
Midrand
I wouldn't mind it. Currently swapping out my black substrate.
 

MrJ

Joined
1 Jun 2012
Posts
83
Reaction score
6
Location
Centurion
I will take it, please. Upgraded my tank from 800l to 2000l, will Monday be too late to collect?
 
Joined
21 Oct 2008
Posts
853
Reaction score
16
Location
Blouberg by the sea
Goodness, I couldn't tell you how much to be honest, but it's a fair amount. Probably around 6cm's thick over that size tank? Had it for years so I honestly don't remember, but it's very much alive and kicking.

Not sure how this works, King_T said he "wouldn't mind it" but Mr J said he wants it?

Mods?

I'm happy to let it go to whoever takes it.
 
Joined
27 Sep 2012
Posts
1,094
Reaction score
19
Location
Midrand
Lol.. well I can collect today. So.let me know. I changed a quarter so far so that amount will cover the rest.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom