[SOLD] [FS]: Live Rock: boksburg

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
10 May 2015
Posts
656
Reaction score
28
All other livestock
Common Name:
Live Rock​
Scientific Name:
mixture​
Size
various​
How long have you had it?
today​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection​
Your location.
boksburg​
Price:
R50 per kg​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Another 100kgs of mixed live rock just came in from a stripdown that Rick did this morning going at the normal low low price of only R50 per kg​
Notes:
-​

live rock 1 october.jpg


liverock2 october.jpg
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Hi
I sent an email to you. Still awaiting a response.
Thanks
M
 
Joined
10 May 2015
Posts
656
Reaction score
28
Hi
I sent an email to you. Still awaiting a response.
Thanks
M
Dont see any email but you have asked us before about courier for live rock we can but it wouldnt be in water so it would be up to you to send a courier if required sorry but we didnt get email to my knowledge
 
Joined
6 Dec 2010
Posts
1,166
Reaction score
32
Location
Cape Town
Sent it through your website messaging service.
 
Joined
10 May 2015
Posts
656
Reaction score
28
Last lot all sold just got another 40 odd kgs in today if anybody looking for good live rock at a very cheap price R50 per kg
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top